ADVANCING RESEARCH, IMPROVING EDUCATION cart
National Partnership for Quality Afterschool Learning
A Resource Guide for Planning and Operating Afterschool Programs
Information

Author/Editor Index

This page lists the authors and editors of the products in the resource guide. To find resources associated with an author, search for the author name using the form below.

A–C

Achilles, Charles M.
Afterschool Alliance
Afterschool Investments Project
Akerson, Alan
American Youth Policy Forum
Ashcraft, Michael S.
Asia Society
Au, Kathryn H.
Badegruber, Bernie
Baldwin, David
Ball, Arnetha F.
Banks, James A.
Beane, Allan L.
Bell, Philip
Bender, Judith
Bender, William N.
Benjamin, Susan F.
Berg, Amy C.
Bhat, Soumya
Bhattacharya, Jhumpa
Blank, Martin J.
Bolt, Daniel
Bouffard, Suzanne
Boulmetis, John
Brewer, Ernest W.
Brown, B. Bradford
Brown, Michael Jacoby
California Tomorrow
Campbell, Margo
Caplan, Judith G.
Carr, Mary Ann
Cartwright, Talula
Center for Afterschool and Community Education
Chandler, Steve
Chenoweth, Karin
Children's Defense Fund
Cialdini, Robert B.
Cloke, Kenneth
Cloud, Henry
Coalition for Community Schools
Coates, Grace Davila
Cogley, Michele,
Coil, Carolyn
Connor, Joseph A.
Covey, Stephen M. R.
Cox, Patricia

D–F

Dalton, Stephanie Stoll
Davies, Don
Decker, Larry E.
Decker, Virginia A.
Deich, Sharon G.
Dennehy, Julie
Denton, Paula
Diamond, Harriet
Diamond, Linda Eve
Division for Learning
Disabilities and Council for Exceptional Children
Dobbins-Harper, Dionne
Douglah, Mohammad
DuPree, Sharon
Dutwin, Phyllis
Edwards, Sue
Ellis, Debbie
Evers, Connie Liakos
Federal Interagency Forum on Child and Family Statistics
Fenwick, Leslie
Fickel, Lucinda
Finance Project
Fink, Dale Borman
Fischer, Sean
Fitzsimons, Crystal
Fix, Sybil
Flatter, Charles H.
Flynn-Khan, Margaret
Food Research and Action Center
Fortune, Ayeola
Fowler, Susan
Fox, Arlen Sue
Fullan, Michael
Fyock, Cathy

G–I

Gannett, Ellen
Geno, Lori Ottolini
George Lucas Educational Foundation
Gersick, Andrew
Goldsmith, Joan
Gordon, Edmund W.
Grossman, Jean
Gunter, Veronika Alice
Gutiérrez, Kris D.
Haas-Foletta, Karen
Hall, Georgia
Harms, Thelma
Hartman, Scott
Harvard Business School Press
Harvard Family Research Project
Heath, Shirley Brice
Henderson, Anne T.
Hensley, Michele
Hermann, Carol
Hess, Frederick M.
Hill, Sara L.
Hoppe, Michael H.
Hughes, Kendra
Independent Sector

J–L

Jacobs, Ellen Wineberg
Jaramillo, Ann
Jitendra, Asha K.
Johnson, Susan Moore
Johnson, Vivian R.
Jossey-Bass Publishers
Kadel-Taras, Stephanie
Karsh, Ellen
Kelley, Dianne Evans
Kotter, John
Lamke, Susan
Langford, Barbara Hanson
Lee, Carol D.
Lee, Yuhshi
Leet, Rebecca K.
Lewis, Barbara A.
Lieber, Carol Miller
Lind, Christianne
Lindberg, Jill A.
Linik, Joyce Riha
Little, Priscilla
Lockwood, Anne Turnbaugh
Lopez, Lisette
Lyles, Dick

M–0

MacGregor, Mariam G.
Maggio, Rosalie
Mahiri, Jabari
Mai, Robert
Mapp, Karen L.
Martin, Shanetta
Martinez, Kathleen
Mattson, Sabrina Arrendondo
McElvain, Carol K.
McMullen, Carol S.
McNamara, Carter
Melaville, Atelia
Miller, Beth M.
Milliken, Bill
Montague, Marjorie
Munger, Richard L.
Myers, R. E.
Nakkula, Michael J.
Nasir, Na'ilah Suad
National AfterSchool Association
National Association of Elementary School Principals
National Center for Community Education
National Clearinghouse on Families & Youth
National Endowment for the Arts
National Institute on Out-of-School Time
Northeast Foundation for Children
Novick, Rebecca
Office of Educational Technology
Office of Innovation and Improvement
Olsen, Laurie
Orlick, Terry
Owen, John M.

P–R

Padgette, Heather Clapp
Parson, Steve R.
Payne, Ruby K.
Pechman, Ellen M.
Peterson, Terry K.
Petrilli, Michael J.
Pierce, Kim M.
Pittman, Karen
Policy Studies Associates, Inc.
Powell, Walter
Purperhart, Helen
Raley, Becca
Rath, Tom
Rathgeber, Holger
Reale, Richard C.
Reisner, Elizabeth R.
Relave, Nanette
Renner, Marcus
Rhatigan, Joe
Richardson, Scott
Rief, Sandra F.
Robbins, Rachel
Robinson, Gerald
Rockwell, Sylvia
Ronis, Diana L.

S–U

Salzman, Jason
Sandel, Kate
Scharf, Amy
Scofield, Rich
Search Institute
Shah, Bela P.
Shah, Mona
Shapero, Susan
Sherman, Rachel H.
Shinn, Marybeth
Shores, Cara
Snyder, Thomas D.
Sorrentino, Jeanette M.
Souter, Nick
Spraker, Jean
Sprick, Randall S.
Stanovich, Keith E.
Stanovich, Paula J.
Steele, Sara
Stuczynski, Amy
Swick, April M.
Szekely, Amanda
Taylor-Powell, Ellen
Thomson, Virginia
Time, Learning, and Afterschool Task Force
Tolman, Joel
Toshalis, Eric
Tucci, Patti
U.S. Department of Education

V–Z

Valdés, Guadalupe
VanCleave, Janice
Vandell, Deborah Lowe
Vijaykumar, Srinidhi
Walter, Katie E.
Wells, Michael K.
White, Donna Romano
Williams, Anderson
Wilmer, Christopher
Wilson, Alicia
Wilson, Jerry R.
Wilson-Ahlstrom, Alicia
Wnek, Barbara
Wood, Chip
Wright, Elena Dworkin
Yohalem, Nicole
Zhou, Min
Zigarmi, Drea

About SEDL | Contact SEDL | Terms of Use

Search National Center Home Page A Resource Guide for Planning and Operating Afterschool Programs